100% Pure Egyptian Jojoba Extra Virgin Oil (Cold Pressed, Certified Organic)
100% Super Natural. 100% Pure Golden Egyptian Jojoba Extra Virgin Oil. Grown in the Nile Valley and Certified Organic. Egyptian Jojoba Extra Virgin Oil is actually a liquid wax. Desert gold, Egyptian Jojoba Extra Virgin Oil provides skin and hair with a protective cocoon. Egyptian Jojoba Extra Virgin Oil soothes and calms skin. Apply Egyptian Jojoba Extra Virgin Oil daily to protect skin from moistue loss. Use it on ends of hair to minimize breakage. Combine Egyptian Jojoba Extra Virgin Oil with other premium Shea Terra oils to customize an oil for your skin type and environment. Egyptian Jojoba Extra Virgin Oil will not clog pores and is not known to cause acne. Scroll down to discover more.
Size: 4 oz.
The Story - Behind the Product
Jojoba trees are indigenous to desert regions of south western United States. These small, drought loving bushes produce an oil filled fruit. The nut contains approximately 50% “oil”, a flowing, liquid wax. The liquid wax is highly resistant to oxidation which makes it preferable for skin care use. Jojoba liquid wax is almost identical to human sebum, a substance which creates a protective layer on the skin. It contains significant amounts of tocopherols, vitamin E. Egyptian Jojoba Oil can be applied directly to the face without clogging pores. It can be combined with other premium Shea Terra skin care oils such as carrot seed, rose hips and pomegranate. Apply Egyptian Jojoba Oil to the ends of hair to prevent breakage and to the roots of hair to encourage hair growth.
Contains only: 100% pure, cold pressed, Certified Organic Egyptian Jojoba Oil
It's Easy - How to Use
Massage into freshly washed skin. Use on lips, and cuticles to soften. Use on chaffed skin. Safe for babies chaffed cheeks. Use on stretch marks. Massage into the ends of hair to prevent splitting and breakage.